KURA BUS, LEVIN-OTAKI ROUTE

Please note that this is the most current bus route as of 12th May 2015

If there are any changes, you will be provided with plenty of notice through pānui, sent home with all Kura bus students.  An update will also be made here on the WRM website.

Pick up times and places are as follows:

Cnr. Queen St & Featherston St                                      08.00am

Waiopehu College - Bartholemew Road                        08.05am

Winchester St/Rutland St                                               08.08am

Winchester St/Goldsmith Cres.                                      08.10am  

Queenwood Rd/Dorset St                                              08.14am

Cambridge St/Tyne St                                                     08.16am

Weraroa Rd/York St                                                         08.18am

Tiro Tiro Rd/Douglas St                                                   08.20am

Mako Mako Rd/Sussex St                                                08.25am

McKenzie St/Hokio Beach Rd                                          08.30am

Tukorehe Marae                                                                 08.35am 

 

 

*These are approximate times however, they are very close to the times that the bus will be at these stops